Poz. | Nazwa drużyny | m. | pkt. | br. | z. | r. | p. | m. | pkt. | br. | z. | r. | p. | m. | pkt. | br. | z. | r. | p. | ||
grupa 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Santa Fe | 5 | 9 | 9:5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6:3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3:2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
2. | Atlético Mineiro | 4 | 9 | 5:1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4:0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1:1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
3. | Colo-Colo | 5 | 6 | 6:9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2:3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4:6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
4. | Atlas de Guadalajara | 4 | 3 | 3:8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2:3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1:5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
grupa 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1. | São Paulo FC | 5 | 12 | 9:2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7:0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2:2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
2. | Corinthians | 5 | 10 | 7:3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4:0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3:3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||
3. | San Lorenzo | 5 | 4 | 1:3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1:2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0:1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
4. | Danubio | 5 | 3 | 3:12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2:4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1:8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
grupa 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cruzeiro | 6 | 11 | 8:3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5:0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3:3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
2. | Club Universitario de Sucre | 6 | 9 | 4:3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2:0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2:3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
3. | Huracán | 6 | 7 | 6:7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6:4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0:3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
4. | Mineros de Guayana | 6 | 4 | 5:10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3:3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2:7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
grupa 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Internacional | 5 | 13 | 12:4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7:3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5:1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||
2. | The Strongest | 4 | 6 | 7:7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6:3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
3. | CS Emelec | 4 | 4 | 5:5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3:1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
4. | Universidad de Chile | 5 | 3 | 7:15 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3:5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4:10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
grupa 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Boca Juniors | 5 | 15 | 17:2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9:1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8:1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
2. | Palestino | 5 | 7 | 6:4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5:1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1:3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
3. | Montevideo Wanderers | 5 | 7 | 6:6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1:3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5:3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
4. | Zamora FC | 5 | 0 | 1:18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1:9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0:9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
grupa 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tigres UANL | 5 | 11 | 13:7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6:2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7:5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||
2. | River Plate | 6 | 7 | 8:7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5:2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3:5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
3. | Juan Aurich | 5 | 6 | 9:8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7:6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2:2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||
4. | Club San José | 6 | 4 | 3:11 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3:2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0:9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
grupa 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Atlético Nacional | 5 | 10 | 10:5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7:4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3:1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
2. | Estudiantes | 6 | 10 | 7:3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4:1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3:2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
3. | Libertad | 5 | 7 | 3:6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2:1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1:5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
4. | Barcelona SC | 6 | 4 | 5:11 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1:5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4:6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
grupa 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Racing Club | 5 | 9 | 10:7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8:5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2:2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
2. | Club Guaraní | 5 | 8 | 10:8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3:6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
3. | Sporting Cristal | 4 | 5 | 3:4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2:1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||
4. | Deportivo Táchira | 4 | 2 | 5:9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1:1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:8 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Legenda